Members

COMPOSITION OF THE NATIONAL COUNCIL FOR CIVIL SOCIETY


Ms. Ogerta Manastriliu
Chairwoman of the Council
Ministry of Health and Social Care

Mr. Blendi Dibra
Deputy Chairman of the Council
Young Intellectuals, Hope
Action field A.
Democratization, rule of law, human rights and EU integration

 

The representatives of public institutions:


Ms. Merita Xhafa
Member
General Director – Ministry of Health and Social Care

Mr. Engjëll Agaçi
Member
Secretary General of the Council of Ministers
In the absence, Ms. Majlinda Dhuka, Deputy Secretary General of the Council of Ministers

Ms. Ledina Beqiraj
Member
General Director – Ministry of Culture
In the absence, Ms. Anila Shqypi, Minister Counselor – Ministry of Culture

Ms. Fjoralba Caka
Member
Deputy Minister of Justice
In the absence, Ms. Jonida Gaba, Director of the Cabinet

Mr. Altin Fuga
Member
European Union Directorate – Ministry for Europe and Foreign Affairs
In the absence, Mr. Redinald Papa, European Union Directorate

Mr. Sokol Dedja
Member
European Union Directorate – Ministry for Europe and Foreign Affairs

Ms. Lorena Haxhiu
Member
Deputy Minister – Ministry of Education, Sports and Youth
In the absence, Ms. Ornela Koleka – Director of the Concessions Directorate

Ms. Kozara Kati
Member
Chairwoman of the Supervisory Board of the Agency for the Support of Civil Society

Ms. Ornela Çuçi
Member
Deputy Minister of Tourism and Environment

Ms. Eneida Rabdishta
Member
Director of Tourism Development Policies and Strategies
Ministry of Tourism and Environment

Ms. Dajna Sorensen
Member
Deputy Minister of Finance and Economy
In the absence, Mr. Fran Brahimi – Ministry of Finance and Economy

Mr. Bekim Murati
Member
General Director – Ministry of Internal Affairs
In the absence, Mr. Gramoz Sokolaj – Head of Coordination Sector

 

The representatives of the civil society:


Action field A.
Democratization, rule of law, human rights and EU integration

  • Ms. Arta Dyrmishi
    Member
    Association for Protection of Rural and Urban Women Rights – Berat
  • Mr. Ergys Gezka
    Member
    URA Center
  • Ms. Iris Luarasi
    Member
    “Counseling Line for Women and Girls” Center
  • Mr. Vladimir Thano
    Member
    Beyond Barriers

 

Action field B.
Economic-territorial-environmental development

  • Mr. Ali Coka
    Member
    Organic Horticulture Association – BIOPLANT Albania
  • Mr. Luan Ahmetaj
    Member
    MedAlb Institute
  • Mr. Shpëtim Myrto
    Member
    Association of Communal Forest and Pasture Use “DROJA-1″
  • Ms. Zana Vokopola
    Member
    Urban Research Institute (URI)

 

Action field C.
Improving welfare, social services, health care and quality of life

  • Ms. Atrida Ferketi
    Member
    Woman in Integration (GI)
  • Ms. Fabiola Laço – Egro
    Member
    Community Development Center “Today for the Future”
  • Mr. Indrit Seferi
    Member
    MAYA (Medical Association Youth Albania)
  • Ms. Liliana Dango
    Member
    National Center For Community Services (NCCS)

 

The representative from the business community:


Mr. Genc Boga
Member
Secretary General of the National Economic Council